All products

Below are all available datasheets.

QSFP+ 40GE-IR4 SM 1310nm 2km 7.4dB APC MPO

PN: #SO-QSFP-IR4-PSM
A QSFP+ transceiver for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ 40GE-LR4 OTU3 SM 13xxnm 10km 6.7dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP-LR4
A QSFP+ transceiver for 40G Ethernet and OTU3 applications

QSFP+ 40GE-LX4 SM 13xxnm 2km MM 300m 4.5dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP-LX4
A QSFP+ transceiver for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ 40GE-PSM SM 1310nm 10km 6.6dB APC MPO

PN: #SO-QSFP-LR4-PSM
A QSFP+ transceiver for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ 40GE-SR4 MM 850nm 150m 4.5dB MPO

PN: #SO-QSFP-SR4
A QSFP+ transceiver for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ 40G AOC 1m to 100m

PN: #SO-QSFP-4X10G-AOCxM
QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC solution for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC 1m to 5m passive

PN: #SO-QSFP-4SFP-PCUxM
QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC solution for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ to QFP+ DAC 0.5m to 5m passive

PN: #SO-QSFP-40G-PCUxM
QSFP+ to QFP+ DAC solution for 40G Ethernet applications

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC 40GE 1m-100m

PN: #SO-QSFP-40G-AOCxM
An Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 40Gbps

QSFP+ to SFP+ converter

PN: #CVR-QSFP-SFP+
A converter to enable a SFP+ transceiver to be used in an QSFP+ port

QSFP28 100G Ethernet ZR4 SM 13xxnm 80km 31dB LC

PN: #QSFP-100G-ZR4-SO
A 80km Cisco certified QSFP28 transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet services

QSFP28 100GE CWDM4 SM 13xxnm 2km 5dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-CWDM4
A QSFP28 form-factor, CWDM4 MSA compliant transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE Dual-PAM4 DWDM 100GHz LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-Dxx
A QSFP28 form-factor DWDM transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications with dual PAM4 carriers.

QSFP28 100GE PAM4 DWDM 100GHz LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-Dxx-A
A QSFP28 form-factor DWDM transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE-4WDM-40 SM 13xxnm 40km 18dB E-temp LC

PN: #TQ2009-SL4E-SO
A QSFP28 form-factor 100G 4WDM-40 MSA compliant transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE-4WDM-40 SM 13xxnm 40km 18dB I-temp LC

PN: #TQ2009-SL4I-SO
A QSFP28 form-factor 100G 4WDM-40 MSA compliant transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE-4WDM-40 SM 13xxnm 40km 18dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-ER4
A QSFP28 form-factor, 100G 4WDM-40 compliant transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE-DR SM 1311nm 500m 3dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-100G-DR
A QSFP28 form-factor, single-lambda transceiver for 100Gbps Ethernet applications.

QSFP28 100GE-eLR4 OTU4 SM 13xxnm 20km 10dB LC

PN: #SO-QSFP28-LR4-20D
A QSFP28 form-factor transceiver for 100G Ethernet and OTU4 applications.

QSFP28 100GE-eLR4 SM 13xxnm 20km 11.2dB I-temp LC

PN: #TQ2012-SL4I-SO
A QSFP28 form-factor transceiver for 100GBASE-eLR4 services supporting I-temp