Product information

Specification

  • SFP56-DD with duplex LC connector interface
  • Up to 500m distance over single mode fiber cable
  • 100Gbps PAM4 modulated channels over 1311nm
  • 100G-DR1 MSA coimpliant
  • Less than 3.5W power consumption
  • SFP-DD MIS compliant management interface
  • C-temp operating conditions (0°C to +70°C)

Related products