SFP_Optical Transceivers – 1000×1000
SFP_Optical Transceivers – 1000×1000

Product information

Specification

  • SFP56 with duplex LC connector interface
  • Up to 10km distance over single mode fiber cable
  • 50Gbps PAM4 modulated channels over 1311nm
  • 50GBASE-LR compliant
  • Less than 3.5W power consumption
  • SFF-8472 compliant management interface
  • C-temp operating conditions (0°C to +70°C)

Related products