XFP
XFP

Product information

Specification

  • XFP transceiver with LC connectors
  • Typical reach 300m on multi-mode fiber
  • Compliant with 10GBASE-SR/-SW, 1200-M5-SN-I, 1200-M5E-SN-I, 1200-M6-SN-I
  • Single lane at 850nm
  • 3.8dB power budget
  • Less than 1.5W power consumption
  • E-temp operating conditions -20°C to +85°C

Related products