XFP
XFP

Product information

Specification

  • XFP transceiver with LC connectors
  • Typical reach 40km on single-mode fiber
  • Support for services between 8.5Gbps to 11.1Gbps
  • Single lane at 1550nm
  • 16dB power budget
  • Less than 3.5W power consumption
  • I-temp operating conditions -40°C to +85°C

Related products