SFP
SFP

Product information

Specification

  • SFP transceiver with LC connectors
  • Typical reach 80km on single-mode fiber
  • Support for 100Mbps Ethernet, STM-1/OC3 and STM-4/OC12 services (STM4 L-4.2, OC12 LR-2)
  • Single lane at 1550nm
  • 25dB power budget
  • Less than 1W power consumption
  • C-temp operating conditions 0°C to +70°C

Related products