SFP
SFP

Product information

Specification

  • SFP transceiver with LC connectors
  • Typical reach 80km on single-mode fiber
  • Support for 1Gbps Ethernet and 1G FC services
  • Single lane at 850nm
  • 24dB power budget
  • Less than 1W power consumption
  • C-temp operating conditions 0°C to +70°C

Related products